Banner
Banner
Banner
Home
Monday, 08 February 2010 16:21

CITY INFORMATION

E-mail Print PDF
Share

DK Telecom

Telecoms - Landline
BSNL
Enquiry - Mangalore 0824 - 2423480
Enquiry – Udupi / Manipal 0820 - 2520400
Directory Enquiry 197
Fault Repair 198


Airtel
Customer Care - Mangalore 4251234
Customer Care – Udupi / Manipal 4291234
Broad Band & Landline Connectivity 4264747
Bill Collection 1256
Fault Repair 198


Reliance
Customer Care - Mangalore 3250110
Customer Care – Udupi / Manipal 3203040


Tata Indicom
Customer Care - Mangalore 6661141
Customer Care – Udupi / Manipal 4291234


Broadband Services
Airtel, Bejai 4264747
BSNL, Pandeshwar 2426000
Reliance, Web World 3250110
Tata Indicom, Collector’s Gate 6661143


Mobile Customer Care Service
AirTel, Bunts Hostel Road 98450 12345
BSNL, Mangalore 2428446
BSNL, Udupi 94480 24365
Vodafone, Balmatta 98860 08682
Reliance, Bunts Hostel Circle 93435 72700
Spice, Upper Bendoor 98444 98444
Tata Indicom, Colectors Gate 92431 99590


Public Utility Services

Police l00
Fire 101
Ambulance 102
KSRTC bus stand 2211243
Railway enquiry 2423137
Railway reservations 2424002
Indian Airlines city office 2454669
Airport (enquiry) 2254253
Mescom (Toll Free) 1600 44 1917
KEB (enquiry) 2425599
Water Supply Board (enquiry) 2443183
RTO enquiry 2423476
City Police Control Room 2424722

Police 100
Mangalore Control Room 2220500
IGP 2220501
SP 2220503
Women’s Station 2220525
Traffic Mangalore West 2220524
Traffic Mangalore East 2220523

Other Stations:

Barke 2459800
Bajpe 2220531
Bunder (N) 2220516
Bunder (S) 2220518
Kadri 2220520
Kaikamba 2213118
Kavoor 2220533
Kankanady 2220535
Konaje 2220536
Mulky 2290533
Panambur 2220530
Pandeshwar 2220518
Suratkal 2220540
Ullal 2466269
Urwa 2220521


CONTACT NUMBERS OF DC OFFICE:

Section/Designation Office
Deputy Commissioner 2220588
HQA to DC 2220590
Office Assistant 2220584
Election Tahshildar 2220592
DC Office -(General) 2220584
Protocol Officer 2220590
Computer Section 2220598
DD Food 2220571
DDLR 2220572

FAX : (0824) - 2220590,2441564

CONTACT NUMBERS OF REVENUE OFFICERS

Assistant Commissioner, Mangalore 0824-2220569
Assistant Commissioner, Puttur 08251-230357
Tahasildar, Mangalore 0824-2220587
Tahasildar, Bantwal 08255-232120
Tahasildar, Puttur 08251-230349
Tahasildar, Sullia 08257-230330
Tahasildar, Belthangady 08256-23204

CONTACT NUMBERS OF ZILLA PANCHAYAT:

Z.P. President 2220532
Z.P. Vice-President 2220537
Chief Executive Officer 2220578
Deputy Secretary 2220581
Chief Accounts Officer 2220568
Chief Planning Officer 2220585
Project Director 2220595
Executive Engineer 2451749


MANGALORE CITY CORPORATION

Enquiry 2220313
Mayor 2220301
Commissioner 2220310
Joint Commissioner 2220305
Asst. Commissioner 2220306
Revenue Officer 2220308
Health Officer 2220308
Executive Engineer 2220300
Land Acquisition Officer 2220345
Clean City Drive 2220347
Street Light Division 2220319
Flood Damaged Complaints 2220344


Udupi Municipality
Enquiry 4294443
Commissioner 2520306
Muncipality Chief 2520306
Revenue Officer 2520306
Health Officer 2520306
Street Light Division 4294015
 
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner