Banner
Banner
Banner
Home
Monday, 08 February 2010 17:28

TRAVEL AGENTS

E-mail Print PDF
Share

TRAVEL AGENTS

 

Riya Travel & Tours Pvt Ltd, Kodialbail 4268351
Akbar Travels, Kodialbail 2440142
Hasco Travels & Services, Balmatta Road 2426358
Jasmine Tours & Travels, Hampankatta 4252379
Globe International Travels, Hampankatta 2425950
Ramdev International, Hampankatta 2444001
Riya Travel & Tours Pvt Ltd, Kodialbail 4268351
Varsha Travels, Padavinangady 2481111
Vikram Travels, KRR Road 2494140
Trade Wings, Light House Hill Road 2426225

 

 

MANGALORE (Central Railway Station)


Tr.No. Name Dep. Arri.
6518/17 Mangalore-Yashwanthpur Express 19.45 8.25
6516/15 Mangalore-Yashwanthpur Ex. (Tue,Thu,Sat) 8.40 17.55
6350/49 Parasuram Exp.(Thiruvananthapuram) 4.15 20.20
388/7 Coimbatore Fast Passenger 7.45 19.20
2602/1 Mangalore-Chennai Mail 13.15 12.20
6687/8 Jammutavi Navyug Express (Mon/Sun) 16.20 18.45
6630/29 Malabar Express (Thiruvananthapuram) 18.15 10.00
628/629 Mangalore-Cheruvattur Passenger 16.35 8.35
6628/27 West Coast Express (Mangalore-Chennai) 21.30 4.50
624/3 Kannur Passenger (from Cheravattur) 5.30 10.45
6603/4 Maveli Express (Thiruvananthapuram) 17.40 8.50
2620/19 Mathsyagandha Express (Kurla) 12.50 6.30
635/636 Kabaka Puttur Passenger 6.35 9.35
       
MANGALORE JUNCTION (Towards South - Kasargod)
2618 Mangala-Lakshadweep 0.35 0.25
6345 Netravathi Express 4.40 4.30
6333 Veraval -Trivandrum (Fri) 13.35 13.25
6335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil (Sat) 13.35 13.25
6337 Okha-Ernakulam (Tue & Sun) 13.35 13.25
2432 Rajdhani Exp.(Nizamuddin-Thiru.)(Mon&Wed) 17.25 17.15
1097 Poorna Express (Pune-Ernakulam) (Sun) 19.50 19.4
2978 Marusagar Express(Jaipur-Ernakulam)(Sat) 20.40 20.3
6311 Bikaner Express (Thursday) 13.35 13.25
2654 Kerala Sampark Kranthi (Fri) 2.05 1.55
 
     
MANGALORE Junction (Towards Madgoan / North)
2617 Mangala-Lakshadweep 19.45 19.35
6346 Netravathi Express 0.25 0.15
6334 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram (Tue) 5.10
5.00
6336 Gandhidham-Nagercoil (Wed) 5.10 5.00
6338 Okha-Ernakulam (Thu & Sat) 5.10 5.00
2431 Rajdhani Exp. (Nizamuddin-Thiru.) (Wed&Fri) 6.15 6.00
1098 Poorna Express (Pune-Ernakulam)(Tue) 8.20 8.10
2977 Maru Sagar Express (Jaipur-Ernakulam) (Mon) 5.10 5.00
6312 Bikaner Express (Sunday) 5.10 5.00
2653 Kerala Sampark Kranthi (Sat) 21.05 21.00



K.S.R.T.C Bus Timings


Reservation Enquiry 211243  
To Via Timings

   
Badami Sirsi 1700
Bagalkot Sirsi 1830
Bangalore Hassan 0830, 1000, 1130, 2125, 2145, 2200, 2230, 2300, 2315, 1030,1300,
Bangalore Hassan
1330, 2115, 2150
Bangalore Mysore 0600, 0630,1000,1200,1430,1700
Bangalore Tumkur 0600, 0645, 0900, 0930
Bijapur Sirsi 0600, 0630, 1000, 1700
Calicut   2200
Chennai Hassan 1300
Chitradurga Charmady 0600, 0940, 1100, 2000
Coimbatore Mysore 1600
Dandeli Karwar 0600, 1600
Davangere Charmadi 0645, 0730, 0830,1000, 2030
Dharwad Sirsi 2030, 2215
Ernakulam   2200
Goa Karvar 2130
Gulbarga Sirsi 1400
Gundlupet Mysore 2200
Hubli Charmady 5,301,600
Hyderabad Shimoga 1200
Kannur   0700, 1530
KGF Bangalore 0530, 2120
Madurai Mercara 1500
Mandya Mysore 6,000,630,103,017,000,000
Mantralaya Birur 1300
Miraj Karwar 1630
Mumbai   1000
Mysore Hassan 1500
Mysore Madikeri 1300, 2300
Mysore Madikeri 6,000,800,100,017,000,000
Panaji Karwar 0830, 2130
Puttaparti Hassan 730
Sangli Belgaum 1400
Shimoga Charmady 1030, 1100, 1130
Tirupati Hassan 2030
     
     
Luxury Buses    
Bangalore Phone
Timings
Mahabaleshwara 2424322 22.00
VRL kodialbail 2493536 22.00, 23.00
HN Travels 2428085 20.30
Ideal Tourist 2426458 20.30
Ballal Motors 2441997 21.30
Mysore    
Durgamba 2420303 21.30
to Belgaum    
Ganesh Travels 2440977 20.00, 21.00, 22.00
Sagar Tourist 4255177 21.00
Hubli    
Ganesh Travels 2440977 20.30
Sagar Tourist 4255177 17.00
Durgamba 2420303 20.00
Mumbai Phone.  
Anand Travels 2446737 12.00
Canara Pinto 2422646 12.00, 14.45, 21.00
Vishal Travels 2423917 14.00
Mahabaleshwara 2424322 14.30 (Volvo)
Canara Travels 2426811 13.0
Mangala Travels 2426499 13.30
Goa    
Mahabaleshwara 2424322 20.45
Ganesh Travels 2440977 20.30
Kochi/Ernakulam/Kottayam  
Mahabaleshwara 2424322 19.30
Ganesh Travels 2440977 20.00
Durgamba 2420303 20.30
Hyderabad    
Surabhi 2214444 12.00, 16.00(Volvo)


Rent-A-Car

Ambika Travels, Mulky 2294555
Antonent tours & Travels, Chilimbi 2453576
Bomson & Co., Milagres Mansion 2428889
Cel Cab, Balmatta Road 60609090
Express tours & Travels, Karangalpady 4270318
Oswin tours & Travels, Kankanady 2433255
Pinto Tourist Promotions, Valencia 2436888
Siddanth Tours & Travels, Bendoorwell 2281494
Travels Shiva Shakti, Falnir

2423629


Travel Agents (Bus)

Anand Travels, Milagres 2446737
BMB Travel & Tours, Hampankatta 2443282
Bharath Moters, Balmatta Road 2428420
Mangala Travels, Karangalpady 2495966
Manjunath Travels, Falnir 2411145
Ideal Travels, Milagres Cross Road 2424899
Sri Durgamba Travels, Milagress 2448471
Sohan Travels, Kulai 4279655
Southern Travels & Carriers, Attavar 2445008




 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   


CITY DISTANCE

Agra 2060
Agumbe 114
Ahmedabad 1485
Ajmer 1904
Alahabad 1905
Alighad 2142
Ambala 2462
Ananthapur 578
Ankola 228
Arsikere 230
Aurangabad 1056
Bangalore 357
B.C.Road 23
Bantwal 24
Baroda 1373
Belgaum 450
Bellary 445
Belur 165
Belthangady 50
Bhadravathy 220
Bhatkal 132
Bhopal 1545
Bhubaneshwar 1920
Bijapur 643
Calcutta 2242
Calicut 240
Cannanore 140
Chandigarh 2561
Chennai 681
Chickmagalur 137
Coimbatore 525
Devanagere 295
Darjeeling 2830
Delhi 2260
Dharmasthala 75
Dharwad 417
Gokarna 232
Gulbarga 664
Guntur 1124
Guruvayanur 375
Gwalior 1190
Halebeedu 176
Harihar 280
Hassan 175
Honali 400
Honnavar 175
Hospet 400
Hubli 395
Hyderabad 800
Indore 1509
Jaipur 2215
Jamshedpur 2373
Jammu 2845
Janshi 1852
Jog Falls 235
Kanhanghad 106
Kanyakumari 700
Karkal 50
Karnool (A.P) 728
Karwar 260
Kasargod 49
Khed 755
Kochi 450
Kolar 430
Kolhapur 605
Kollur 135
Kudremukh 105
Kumta 188
Kundapur 93
Kunigal 279
Ludhiyana 2570
Lucknow 2150
Madhurai 680
Mahaboobnagar 700
Mandya 201
Manjeshwar 20
Mangalore Airport 21
Manthralaya 570
Malipuram 227
Margoa 350
Mercara 143
Moodabidri 34
Mulky 30
Mumbai 988
Munirabhad 410
Murudeshwar 165
Mysore 256
Nandihill 410
Nasik 1040
Ooty 412
Panaji 395
Pondicherry 695
Panvel 937
Payyanur 120
Poona 835
Puttur 48
Quilandi 200
Raichur 587
Rameshvara 985
Sadashivgadh 265
Sakleshpur 128
Salem 590
Secunderabad 815
Shimoga 190
Sholapur 1090
Shornur 331
Shravanabelagola 226
Shringeri 135
Simla 2654
Subramanya 115
Sullia 83
Surat 1293
Surathkal 17
Tellicherry 165
Thirthahalli 146
Tirupathi 640
Trichur 368
Trivendrum 650
Tumkur 290
Udupi 57
Uppinanagady 52
Uadakancheri 348
Vellankanni 7

Airlines

MANGALORE - MUMBAI

DEP.

ARR.


Jet Airways 11.05&15.05 10.35 & 14.55
Jet Airways 15.25(Fri) 14.50
Indian 12.55 12.05
Kingfisher Airlines 10.15 & 19.30 09.45 & 18.50
Air Deccan 15.00 14.30




MANGALORE-BANGALORE




Kingfisher Airlines
21.00
20.30





MANGALORE-Kochi




Kingfisher Airlines
19.30
18.50





MANGALORE-Goa




Kingfisher Airlines
12.15
11.45


MANGALORE-Kozhikode



Kingfisher Airlines(IT 2892)

15.15&14.05 13.30
     

MANGALORE-Dubai

   
Air India Express(Tue,Thur&sat) 09.10 08.25
 

 

MANGALORE-Muscat-Abu Dhabi


 

Air India Express(Tue,Sat)

 09.10

08.25

MANGALORE-Bahrain - Doha

   
Air India Express(Tue,Thu & Sat) 15.00 14.00
     

MANGALORE-kuwait

   
Air India Express(IT 2892)

19.25

(Sun/Thu)

08.30

(Mon/Fri)

 
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner